Why my dirt plugin always in "game paused" status?

Why my dirt plugin always in "game paused" status?

Postby sliversgyj » Fri 30. Aug 2013, 07:50

Hi,
I'm try to run DIRT3(dvd version),and I set the IP 127.0.0.1 other paramters are 1.
But the "game paused" check box always be select in dirt plugin GUI,And Of course no any data be detected in it.
What should I do now,did I miss something?
Thanks!
sliversgyj
X-Sim Supporter
 
Posts: 37
Images: 34
Joined: Sun 3. Mar 2013, 13:00
Has thanked: 2 times
Been thanked: 2 times

Re: Why my dirt plugin always in "game paused" status?

Postby sirnoname » Fri 30. Aug 2013, 08:51

Did you use the autoscan for game setup?
If a answer is correct or did help you for a solution, please use the solve button.
User avatar
sirnoname
Site Admin
 
Posts: 1751
Images: 45
Joined: Thu 1. Sep 2011, 22:02
Location: Munich, Germany
Has thanked: 35 times
Been thanked: 122 times

Re: Why my dirt plugin always in "game paused" status?

Postby sliversgyj » Fri 30. Aug 2013, 13:24

sirnoname wrote:Did you use the autoscan for game setup?

Hi Sirnoame,
Do you mean during "add your games/wizard" choose the "configure the games automatically" option?
I had chosen this option.Acctually,It had works fine in the first time,But when I run the second time,it out of work.Then I check the plugin gui,and found the "game paused" status always been selected.
thanks!
sliversgyj
X-Sim Supporter
 
Posts: 37
Images: 34
Joined: Sun 3. Mar 2013, 13:00
Has thanked: 2 times
Been thanked: 2 times

Re: Why my dirt plugin always in "game paused" status?

Postby sirnoname » Fri 30. Aug 2013, 13:33

I think you played around with the options in this plugin ;)
No pass through and port 20777 is the correct setting in this plugin.
Make some screenshots ...
If a answer is correct or did help you for a solution, please use the solve button.
User avatar
sirnoname
Site Admin
 
Posts: 1751
Images: 45
Joined: Thu 1. Sep 2011, 22:02
Location: Munich, Germany
Has thanked: 35 times
Been thanked: 122 times

Re: Why my dirt plugin always in "game paused" status?

Postby sliversgyj » Fri 30. Aug 2013, 18:08

sirnoname wrote:I think you played around with the options in this plugin ;)
No pass through and port 20777 is the correct setting in this plugin.
Make some screenshots ...

Thanks Sirnoname,I tried again.But still not work.
This screenshot as follow,Please help,Thanks again!
2052
sliversgyj
X-Sim Supporter
 
Posts: 37
Images: 34
Joined: Sun 3. Mar 2013, 13:00
Has thanked: 2 times
Been thanked: 2 times

Re: Why my dirt plugin always in "game paused" status?

Postby sirnoname » Fri 30. Aug 2013, 18:13

Seems all ok.
There are two hardware configs, one in the windows appdata folder, one in the game folder. You have to verify the one in the appdata.
Check your firewall.
In worst case, delete game, remove the appdata folder and reinstall it.
If a answer is correct or did help you for a solution, please use the solve button.
User avatar
sirnoname
Site Admin
 
Posts: 1751
Images: 45
Joined: Thu 1. Sep 2011, 22:02
Location: Munich, Germany
Has thanked: 35 times
Been thanked: 122 times

Re: Why my dirt plugin always in "game paused" status?

Postby sliversgyj » Fri 30. Aug 2013, 18:58

sirnoname wrote:Seems all ok.
There are two hardware configs, one in the windows appdata folder, one in the game folder. You have to verify the one in the appdata.
Check your firewall.
In worst case, delete game, remove the appdata folder and reinstall it.

thank!I will try it tomorrow.
sliversgyj
X-Sim Supporter
 
Posts: 37
Images: 34
Joined: Sun 3. Mar 2013, 13:00
Has thanked: 2 times
Been thanked: 2 times


Return to Dirt

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest

cron