F1 2017 Codemasters

For all games in the F1 series: F1 2010, F1 2011, F1 2012 etc.

F1 2017 Codemasters

Postby nicotriv » Tue 29. Aug 2017, 13:27

A plugin for the new F1 2017? thanks
nicotriv
 
Posts: 41
Joined: Mon 7. Jul 2014, 15:51
Has thanked: 0 time
Been thanked: 0 time

Re: F1 2017 Codemasters

Postby sirnoname » Tue 29. Aug 2017, 19:16

Use F12015 plugin.
If a answer is correct or did help you for a solution, please use the solve button.
User avatar
sirnoname
Site Admin
 
Posts: 1750
Images: 45
Joined: Thu 1. Sep 2011, 22:02
Location: Munich, Germany
Has thanked: 35 times
Been thanked: 122 times

Re: F1 2017 Codemasters

Postby spyderwash » Tue 29. Aug 2017, 23:52

I have already tried plugin f1 2015 but I did not have any data in telemetry, I activated in the game in udt data options and also in the document file
spyderwash
X-Sim Supporter
 
Posts: 192
Images: 10
Joined: Tue 19. Feb 2013, 19:43
Location: ITALY VARESE
Has thanked: 2 times
Been thanked: 0 time

Re: F1 2017 Codemasters

Postby sirnoname » Wed 30. Aug 2017, 00:00

Send your game configuration. Check your firewall.
If a answer is correct or did help you for a solution, please use the solve button.
User avatar
sirnoname
Site Admin
 
Posts: 1750
Images: 45
Joined: Thu 1. Sep 2011, 22:02
Location: Munich, Germany
Has thanked: 35 times
Been thanked: 122 times

Re: F1 2017 Codemasters

Postby spyderwash » Wed 30. Aug 2017, 21:15

With firewall no problem, attached xml file and codemaster link with description for udp activation in play and telemetry values
Only doubt can be ssendrate

<?xml version="1.0" encoding="UTF-8" ?>
<hardware_settings_config applyOOTB="false">
<cpu name="Intel(R) Core(TM) i5-7500 CPU @ 3.40GHz" processors="4" processorStride="1" processorBinding="1" />
<graphics_card deviceId="0x1C03" rating="3">
<resolution width="1920" height="1080" displayMode="1" vsync="false" vsyncInterval="auto">
<refreshRate numerator="60000" denominator="1001" />
<windowPosition x="0" y="0" />
<outputMonitor index="1" />
<aspectRatio auto="true" width="0" height="0" />
<hdr mode="0" peakNits="1000" />
</resolution>
</graphics_card>
<motion>
<dbox enabled="false" />
<udp enabled="true" broadcast="false" ip="127.0.0.1" port="20777" sendRate="20" />
</motion>
<antialiasing smaa="false" taa="true" checkerboard="false" />
<ssao enabled="true" algorithm="0" />
<ssrt enabled="true" quality="3" />
<ssrt_shadows enabled="false" />
<texture_streaming sizeInMiB="768" texelDensityBias="0.0" concurrentTextureSwaps="1" />
<led_display fanatecNativeSupport="true" sliProNativeSupport="false" sliProForceBrightness="127" />
<anisotropic_filter level="16" />
<lighting quality="2" />
<postprocess motionBlur="true" godRays="true" depthOfField="true" lensStreak="true" lensFlare="true" bloom="true" />
<shadows enabled="true" skyShadowMapSize="1024" skyShadowCascadeCount="4" skyShadowLowLod="false" worldShadowMapSize="1024" skyShadowMap32Bits="false" nightShadowMapSize="1024" nightShadowCharacterCast="true" nightShadowSourceCount="4" sampling="1" spotShadowMapSize="1024" spotShadowSampling="1" crowdInShadows="false" />
<smoke_shadows enabled="true" mapSize="512" opacity="1.0" envOpacity="0.45" updateRate="2" />
<advanced_smoke_shadows enabled="false" />
<particles enabled="true" distanceScale="1.0" rate="1.0" high="false" />
<crowd billboardPercentage="50" lod0Distance="4" lod1Distance="10" lod2Distance="25" lod3Distance="70" billboardDistance="700" finDistance="1000" lod0Quantity="5" lod1Quantity="20" lod2Quantity="50" lod3Quantity="300" billboardQuantity="2000" finQuantity="5000" propQuantity="50" />
<vehicle_reflections envMapScale="1.0" envMapUpdateMode="alternate" envMapRenderMode="carsAndCharacters" cubeMapEnabled="true" cubeMapScale="1.0" cubeMapUpdateMode="oddsThenEvens" />
<mirrors mirrorsUpdateMode="alternate" mirrorsRenderMode="carsAndCharacters" treesInMirrors="true" crowdInMirrors="false" highDetailMirrors="false" highDetailTyresAndCar="true" particlesInMirrors="false" />
<weather_effects rainSplashes="true" rainSheets="false" rainBeads="false" rainHigh="false" trackHeatHaze="true" planarReflectionsEnabled="true" planarReflectionsRTScale="1.0" planarReflectionsMipTailBlur="true" proceduralCloudRTScale="1.0" proceduralCloudTiling="7" proceduralCloudQuality="1" />
<ground_cover enabled="true" grassFlattening="true" drawDistance="60.0" />
<dynamic_hair quality="1" />
<skidmarks enabled="true" parallax="true" />
<skidmarks_blending enabled="false" />
<audio radioDeviceId="" />
</hardware_settings_config>


http://forums.codemasters.com/discussion/53139/f1-2017-d-box-and-udp-output-specification
spyderwash
X-Sim Supporter
 
Posts: 192
Images: 10
Joined: Tue 19. Feb 2013, 19:43
Location: ITALY VARESE
Has thanked: 2 times
Been thanked: 0 time

Re: F1 2017 Codemasters

Postby sirnoname » Thu 31. Aug 2017, 18:35

try dbox enable and rates of about 1000 for a test.
All with universal plugin F1 2015.
If a answer is correct or did help you for a solution, please use the solve button.
User avatar
sirnoname
Site Admin
 
Posts: 1750
Images: 45
Joined: Thu 1. Sep 2011, 22:02
Location: Munich, Germany
Has thanked: 35 times
Been thanked: 122 times

Re: F1 2017 Codemasters

Postby spyderwash » Sat 2. Sep 2017, 11:37

did many tests with the old plugin and new f1 2015 always without receiving data
tried sendRate = "20 with all valued
also tried to set cmps proxy to see to retrieve the data but senpre nothing
tests run on pc with win 7 no antivirus and firewall all other games work
as if there was a communication block
spyderwash
X-Sim Supporter
 
Posts: 192
Images: 10
Joined: Tue 19. Feb 2013, 19:43
Location: ITALY VARESE
Has thanked: 2 times
Been thanked: 0 time

Re: F1 2017 Codemasters

Postby sirnoname » Sun 3. Sep 2017, 00:33

You know that you enable UDP via ingame menu F2?
I will check it tomorrow.
If a answer is correct or did help you for a solution, please use the solve button.
User avatar
sirnoname
Site Admin
 
Posts: 1750
Images: 45
Joined: Thu 1. Sep 2011, 22:02
Location: Munich, Germany
Has thanked: 35 times
Been thanked: 122 times

Re: F1 2017 Codemasters

Postby spyderwash » Sun 3. Sep 2017, 11:55

you enable with f2 from the game menu
spyderwash
X-Sim Supporter
 
Posts: 192
Images: 10
Joined: Tue 19. Feb 2013, 19:43
Location: ITALY VARESE
Has thanked: 2 times
Been thanked: 0 time

Re: F1 2017 Codemasters

Postby brunoga » Sun 3. Sep 2017, 19:17

Hello, I have a Codemasters solution download OutGauge Proxy Server (CMPS v2.4.3.2 2017-09-02) then in Codemasters software option OutGauge Proxy Server configure ports like this


Then open x-sim 3 is launch the f1 2017
Attachments
brunoga
 
Posts: 1
Joined: Sat 2. Sep 2017, 22:02
Has thanked: 0 time
Been thanked: 0 time

Next

Return to F1

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest